Home » Catalogue » Electronics » Computers & Accessories » Product details
Price comparison product image Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10 / 100 / 1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10 / 100 / 1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

by ADnet
New from:
US $43.55
Shipping:
see website
Prices may incl. VAT *
Last refresh Aug/08/2018 09:55 AM
or
or
Brand
ADnet

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 2 km (using 1310 nm Wavelength) With Ease

AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away!

Powering it up Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it!

All These Important Features Are All Supported:

Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 2 km distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches)

Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well.

Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel.

It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

Questions during installation Questions during considering a purchase We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

Latest products for Price Comparison

* The prices and shipping costs may have changed since the last update. It is technically not possible to update the prices in real time. The time of purchase on the Website of the seller is used as the reference.