Catalogue » Electronics » Accessories & Supplies » Product details
Price comparison product image SC/APC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3M / 9.84ft - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Commercial QUALITY

SC/APC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 3M / 9.84ft - Single Mode - SIMPLEX - Commercial QUALITY

by PacSatSales
New from:
US $11.99
Shipping:
see website
Prices may incl. VAT *
Last refresh Aug/06/2018 12:46 PM
or
or
EAN
0682269361124
Brand
PacSatSales
This high quality, cost-effective 9/125m single-mode simplex fiber-patch cable meets all RoHS compliances. Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure their quality. Suitable for all networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems. Product Details Connector: SC/APC to LC Fiber Mode: 9/125m Polish: UPC to APC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Type: Simplex Insertion loss: LC UPC 0.2dB; SC APC 0.3dB Return loss: LC UPC 50dB; SC APC 60dB Interchangeability: 0.2dB Vibration: 0.2dB Operating temperature: -40~75 Storage temperature: -45~85 Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP Jacket Color: Yellow Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 0.5" Weight: 6 oz.

Latest products for Price Comparison

* The prices and shipping costs may have changed since the last update. It is technically not possible to update the prices in real time. The time of purchase on the Website of the seller is used as the reference.