Catalogue » Electronics » Accessories & Supplies » Product details
Price comparison product image Dealsjungle Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Dealsjungle Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

by Dealsjungle
New from:
US $495.99
Shipping:
see website
Prices may incl. VAT *
Last refresh Oct/29/2017 10:44 PM
or
or
EAN
0719377833004
Brand
Dealsjungle
This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum MTP / MTP (MPO) fiber optic cable supports 100 gigabit transmissions over 24 Strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.

Latest products for Price Comparison

* The prices and shipping costs may have changed since the last update. It is technically not possible to update the prices in real time. The time of purchase on the Website of the seller is used as the reference.