Cherry Kernel Oil 4 oz. Cold Pressed 100% Pure Natural - Skin, Body and Hair. Great for Massage and Aromatherapy.
by Plant Guru
Prices may incl. VAT *
Last refresh Jun/02/2018 02:40 AM
Cherry Kernel Oil is a stable, emollient oil great for skin care products and soap making. Cherry Kernel oil contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and vitamins A & E. It also contains a conjugated linoleic acid that prevents UV absorption by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin or hair. It can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs, bath or massage oils. It is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists. Users can expect a shelf life of two years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Latest products for Price Comparison
* The prices and shipping costs may have changed since the last update. It is technically not possible to update the prices in real time. The time of purchase on the Website of the seller is used as the reference.